Committee attendance

Council, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Lawrence Abraham 1
Councillor Sarah Andrews 1
Councillor Laurence Ball 1
Councillor Clare Barnes 1
Councillor James Barnett 1
Councillor Kim Bayley 1
Councillor Cameron Brown QC 1
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 1
Councillor Brian Carroll 1
Councillor Alan Cheeseman 1
Councillor Graham Clack 0
Councillor Tony Clayton 1
Councillor Penny Cole 1
Councillor Perry Cole 1
Councillor Susan Coleman 1
Councillor Irene Collins 1
Councillor Glynnis Darrington 1
Councillor Paul Darrington 1
Councillor Matthew Dickins 1
Councillor Lesley Dyball 1
Councillor John Edwards-Winser 1
Councillor Diana Esler 1
Councillor Andrew Eyre 1
Councillor Anna Firth 1
Councillor Peter Fleming 1
Councillor Melissa Foster 1
Councillor Maxine Fothergill 1
Councillor Jackie Griffiths 1
Councillor John Grint 1
Councillor Lynda Harrison 0
Councillor Roderick Hogarth 1
Councillor Christine Hudson 1
Councillor Avril Hunter 1
Councillor Darren Kitchener 1
Councillor Alan Layland 1
Councillor James London 0
Councillor Kevin Maskell 1
Councillor Margot McArthur 1
Councillor Philip McGarvey 1
Councillor Stuart McGregor 1
Councillor Dee Morris 0
Councillor James Osborne-Jackson 1
Councillor Faye Parkin 1
Councillor Claire Nelson (was Pearsall) 1
Councillor George Pender 1
Councillor Alan Pett 1
Councillor Robert Piper 0
Councillor Elizabeth Purves 1
Councillor Simon Raikes 0
Councillor Simon Reay 1
Councillor Irene Roy 0
Councillor Julia Thornton 1
Councillor Rachel Waterton 1
Councillor Gary Williamson 0
Development & Conservation Advisory Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor James Barnett 1
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 1
Councillor Alan Cheeseman 2
Councillor Tony Clayton 2
Councillor Penny Cole 2
Councillor Perry Cole 1
Councillor Paul Darrington 2
Councillor Matthew Dickins 1
Councillor Diana Esler 1
Councillor Maxine Fothergill 2
Councillor Avril Hunter 2
Councillor Stuart McGregor 2
Councillor Alan Pett 2
Councillor Simon Reay 1
Councillor Irene Roy 2
Councillor Julia Thornton 2
Improvement & Innovation Advisory Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lawrence Abraham 2
Councillor Sarah Andrews 1
Councillor Kim Bayley 2
Councillor Tony Clayton 1
Councillor Diana Esler 2
Councillor Andrew Eyre 2
Councillor Peter Fleming 2
Councillor Roderick Hogarth 2
Councillor Kevin Maskell 2
Councillor Stuart McGregor 2
Councillor Claire Nelson (was Pearsall) 2
Councillor Rachel Waterton 2
Sevenoaks Joint Transportation Board, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Laurence Ball 0
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 1
Councillor Irene Collins 1
Councillor James London 1
Councillor Philip McGarvey 1
Councillor Stuart McGregor 1
Councillor James Osborne-Jackson 1
Councillor Irene Roy 1

 

Back to top