Committee attendance

Annual Council, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Lawrence Abraham 1
Councillor Laurence Ball 1
Councillor Kim Bayley 1
Councillor Cameron Brown KC 0
Councillor Matthew Dickins 1
Councillor John Edwards-Winser 1
Councillor Andrew Eyre 1
Councillor Peter Fleming 1
Councillor John Grint 1
Councillor Roderick Hogarth 1
Councillor Avril Hunter 1
Councillor James London 1
Councillor Kevin Maskell 1
Councillor Philip McGarvey 1
Councillor Dee Morris 1
Councillor Alan Pett 1
Councillor Elizabeth Purves 1
Councillor Simon Raikes 1
Councillor Julia Thornton 1
Councillor Brian Carroll 1
Councillor Gary Williamson 1
Councillor Sarah Andrews 0
Councillor Alan Cheeseman 0
Councillor Tony Clayton 1
Councillor Irene Collins 1
Councillor Glynnis Darrington 1
Councillor Paul Darrington 1
Councillor Jackie Griffiths 1
Councillor Lynda Harrison 1
Councillor George Pender 1
Councillor Christine Hudson 1
Councillor Rachel Waterton 1
Councillor Irene Roy 1
Councillor James Barnett 0
Councillor Maxine Fothergill 1
Councillor Penny Cole 1
Councillor Perry Cole 1
Councillor James Osborne-Jackson 1
Councillor Melissa Foster 0
Councillor Keith Bonin 1
Councillor Nigel Williams 1
Councillor Emily Bulford 1
Councillor Graham Clack 1
Councillor Claire Nelson 0
Councillor Stuart McGregor 1
Councillor Alan Layland 1
Councillor Margot McArthur 1
Councillor Darren Kitchener 1
Councillor Simon Reay 1
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 1
Councillor Lesley Dyball 1
Councillor Diana Esler 1
Councillor Clare Barnes 1
Audit Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Cameron Brown KC 0
Councillor James London 1
Councillor Philip McGarvey 2
Councillor Dee Morris 1
Councillor Gary Williamson 1
Councillor George Pender 2
Councillor James Osborne-Jackson 2
Councillor Darren Kitchener 1
Councillor Clare Barnes 1
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lawrence Abraham 3
Councillor Laurence Ball 3
Councillor Kim Bayley 2
Councillor Cameron Brown KC 1
Councillor Matthew Dickins 3
Councillor John Edwards-Winser 3
Councillor Andrew Eyre 3
Councillor Peter Fleming 3
Councillor John Grint 3
Councillor Roderick Hogarth 2
Councillor Susan Coleman 0
Councillor Avril Hunter 3
Councillor James London 2
Councillor Kevin Maskell 3
Councillor Philip McGarvey 3
Councillor Dee Morris 3
Councillor Faye Parkin 0
Councillor Alan Pett 2
Councillor Elizabeth Purves 3
Councillor Simon Raikes 3
Councillor Julia Thornton 3
Councillor Brian Carroll 2
Councillor Gary Williamson 3
Councillor Sarah Andrews 2
Councillor Alan Cheeseman 1
Councillor Tony Clayton 1
Councillor Irene Collins 2
Councillor Glynnis Darrington 1
Councillor Paul Darrington 1
Councillor Jackie Griffiths 3
Councillor Lynda Harrison 2
Councillor George Pender 3
Councillor Christine Hudson 3
Councillor Rachel Waterton 3
Councillor Irene Roy 3
Councillor James Barnett 0
Councillor Maxine Fothergill 1
Councillor Penny Cole 2
Councillor Perry Cole 2
Councillor James Osborne-Jackson 3
Councillor Melissa Foster 1
Councillor Keith Bonin 3
Councillor Nigel Williams 1
Councillor Emily Bulford 1
Councillor Richard Streatfeild 1
Councillor Graham Clack 2
Councillor Claire Nelson 2
Councillor Stuart McGregor 3
Councillor Alan Layland 3
Councillor Margot McArthur 2
Councillor Darren Kitchener 3
Councillor Simon Reay 2
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 3
Councillor Lesley Dyball 3
Councillor Diana Esler 2
Councillor Clare Barnes 2
Development & Conservation Advisory Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Edwards-Winser 1
Councillor Avril Hunter 0
Councillor Alan Pett 2
Councillor Julia Thornton 2
Councillor Alan Cheeseman 2
Councillor Tony Clayton 1
Councillor Paul Darrington 2
Councillor Irene Roy 1
Councillor James Barnett 1
Councillor Maxine Fothergill 2
Councillor Penny Cole 1
Councillor Perry Cole 2
Councillor James Osborne-Jackson 1
Councillor Nigel Williams 1
Councillor Stuart McGregor 2
Councillor Simon Reay 2
Development Control Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Laurence Ball 6
Councillor Cameron Brown KC 4
Councillor Matthew Dickins 1
Councillor John Edwards-Winser 7
Councillor Peter Fleming 1
Councillor Roderick Hogarth 6
Councillor Susan Coleman 1
Councillor Avril Hunter 3
Councillor Philip McGarvey 7
Councillor Alan Pett 6
Councillor Elizabeth Purves 7
Councillor Simon Raikes 5
Councillor Julia Thornton 0
Councillor Gary Williamson 8
Councillor Alan Cheeseman 4
Councillor Tony Clayton 1
Councillor Paul Darrington 5
Councillor Christine Hudson 6
Councillor Rachel Waterton 0
Councillor Irene Roy 2
Councillor James Barnett 5
Councillor Perry Cole 4
Councillor James Osborne-Jackson 7
Councillor Nigel Williams 5
Councillor Richard Streatfeild 1
Councillor Stuart McGregor 2
Councillor Alan Layland 8
Councillor Margot McArthur 2
Councillor Simon Reay 6
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 1
Housing & Health Advisory Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Matthew Dickins 0
Councillor John Edwards-Winser 1
Councillor John Grint 0
Councillor Kevin Maskell 1
Councillor Glynnis Darrington 1
Councillor Paul Darrington 1
Councillor Jackie Griffiths 1
Councillor Lynda Harrison 1
Councillor Perry Cole 1
Councillor James Osborne-Jackson 1
Councillor Keith Bonin 1
Councillor Emily Bulford 1
Councillor Graham Clack 0
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 0
Councillor Diana Esler 0
Improvement & Innovation Advisory Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lawrence Abraham 2
Councillor Kim Bayley 1
Councillor Andrew Eyre 2
Councillor Peter Fleming 2
Councillor Roderick Hogarth 1
Councillor Alan Pett 1
Councillor Sarah Andrews 1
Councillor Tony Clayton 1
Councillor Rachel Waterton 2
Councillor James Osborne-Jackson 1
Councillor Keith Bonin 2
Councillor Claire Nelson 2
Councillor Stuart McGregor 2
Licensing Hearing, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lawrence Abraham 2
Councillor John Edwards-Winser 2
Councillor Peter Fleming 2
Councillor Avril Hunter 1
Councillor Alan Pett 2
Councillor Simon Raikes 2
Councillor Julia Thornton 3
Councillor Rachel Waterton 3
Councillor James Osborne-Jackson 2
Councillor Keith Bonin 3
Councillor Nigel Williams 1
Councillor Richard Streatfeild 1
Councillor Graham Clack 1
Councillor Alan Layland 2
Councillor Margot McArthur 1
People & Places Advisory Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Edwards-Winser 1
Councillor Susan Coleman 1
Councillor Simon Raikes 2
Councillor Alan Cheeseman 2
Councillor Irene Collins 2
Councillor Paul Darrington 2
Councillor George Pender 1
Councillor Christine Hudson 2
Councillor Perry Cole 2
Councillor James Osborne-Jackson 1
Councillor Melissa Foster 0
Councillor Emily Bulford 1
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 1
Councillor Lesley Dyball 2
Councillor Diana Esler 1
Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Laurence Ball 2
Councillor Cameron Brown KC 2
Councillor James London 2
Councillor Dee Morris 1
Councillor Elizabeth Purves 1
Councillor Gary Williamson 2
Councillor George Pender 2
Councillor James Osborne-Jackson 2
Councillor Alan Layland 0
Councillor Darren Kitchener 2
Councillor Clare Barnes 1
Standards Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Laurence Ball 0
Councillor John Grint 1
Councillor Simon Raikes 1
Councillor Brian Carroll 0
Councillor George Pender 1
Councillor Maxine Fothergill 1
Councillor James Osborne-Jackson 1

 

Back to top