Committee attendance

Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lawrence Abraham 2
Councillor Sarah Andrews 2
Councillor Laurence Ball 2
Councillor Clare Barnes 2
Councillor James Barnett 2
Councillor Kim Bayley 2
Councillor Cameron Brown QC 1
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 2
Councillor Brian Carroll 2
Councillor Alan Cheeseman 2
Councillor Graham Clack 1
Councillor Tony Clayton 2
Councillor Penny Cole 2
Councillor Perry Cole 2
Councillor Susan Coleman 2
Councillor Irene Collins 2
Councillor Glynnis Darrington 2
Councillor Paul Darrington 2
Councillor Matthew Dickins 2
Councillor Lesley Dyball 2
Councillor John Edwards-Winser 2
Councillor Diana Esler 2
Councillor Andrew Eyre 2
Councillor Anna Firth 2
Councillor Peter Fleming 2
Councillor Melissa Foster 2
Councillor Maxine Fothergill 2
Councillor Jackie Griffiths 2
Councillor John Grint 2
Councillor Lynda Harrison 1
Councillor Roderick Hogarth 2
Councillor Christine Hudson 2
Councillor Avril Hunter 2
Councillor Darren Kitchener 2
Councillor Alan Layland 2
Councillor James London 1
Councillor Kevin Maskell 2
Councillor Margot McArthur 2
Councillor Philip McGarvey 2
Councillor Stuart McGregor 2
Councillor Dee Morris 1
Councillor James Osborne-Jackson 1
Councillor Faye Parkin 2
Councillor Claire Nelson (was Pearsall) 2
Councillor George Pender 2
Councillor Alan Pett 2
Councillor Robert Piper 1
Councillor Elizabeth Purves 2
Councillor Simon Raikes 1
Councillor Simon Reay 2
Councillor Irene Roy 1
Councillor Julia Thornton 2
Councillor Rachel Waterton 2
Councillor Gary Williamson 1
Development & Conservation Advisory Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor James Barnett 1
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 1
Councillor Alan Cheeseman 2
Councillor Tony Clayton 2
Councillor Penny Cole 2
Councillor Perry Cole 1
Councillor Paul Darrington 2
Councillor Matthew Dickins 1
Councillor Diana Esler 1
Councillor Maxine Fothergill 2
Councillor Avril Hunter 2
Councillor Stuart McGregor 2
Councillor Alan Pett 2
Councillor Simon Reay 1
Councillor Irene Roy 2
Councillor Julia Thornton 2
Development Control Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Laurence Ball 4
Councillor James Barnett 7
Councillor Cameron Brown QC 7
Councillor Alan Cheeseman 8
Councillor Perry Cole 8
Councillor Susan Coleman 8
Councillor Glynnis Darrington 1
Councillor Paul Darrington 8
Councillor Matthew Dickins 2
Councillor Diana Esler 1
Councillor Anna Firth 0
Councillor Peter Fleming 3
Councillor John Grint 1
Councillor Roderick Hogarth 5
Councillor Christine Hudson 7
Councillor Avril Hunter 7
Councillor Darren Kitchener 1
Councillor Alan Layland 8
Councillor James London 2
Councillor Kevin Maskell 1
Councillor Philip McGarvey 8
Councillor James Osborne-Jackson 6
Councillor Faye Parkin 1
Councillor Alan Pett 7
Councillor Elizabeth Purves 8
Councillor Simon Raikes 6
Councillor Simon Reay 8
Councillor Irene Roy 6
Councillor Julia Thornton 4
Councillor Gary Williamson 6
Housing & Health Advisory Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 3
Councillor Graham Clack 3
Councillor Perry Cole 2
Councillor Susan Coleman 3
Councillor Glynnis Darrington 3
Councillor Matthew Dickins 1
Councillor Lesley Dyball 1
Councillor Melissa Foster 1
Councillor Jackie Griffiths 3
Councillor Lynda Harrison 3
Councillor Kevin Maskell 3
Councillor James Osborne-Jackson 1
Councillor Faye Parkin 3
Councillor Robert Piper 2
Councillor Irene Roy 2
Sevenoaks Joint Transportation Board, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Laurence Ball 0
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 1
Councillor Irene Collins 1
Councillor James London 1
Councillor Philip McGarvey 1
Councillor Stuart McGregor 1
Councillor James Osborne-Jackson 1
Councillor Irene Roy 1

 

Back to top