Committee attendance

Cabinet, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 3
Councillor Brian Carroll 1
Councillor Alan Cheeseman 1
Councillor Tony Clayton 1
Councillor Perry Cole 1
Councillor Matthew Dickins 6
Councillor Lesley Dyball 6
Councillor Diana Esler 1
Councillor Andrew Eyre 1
Councillor Peter Fleming 6
Councillor Jackie Griffiths 3
Councillor John Grint 2
Councillor Christine Hudson 1
Councillor Avril Hunter 1
Councillor Kevin Maskell 5
Councillor Margot McArthur 5
Councillor Philip McGarvey 3
Councillor James Osborne-Jackson 5
Councillor Faye Parkin 1
Councillor George Pender 1
Councillor Robert Piper 1
Councillor Elizabeth Purves 3
Councillor Julia Thornton 6
Councillor Gary Williamson 0
Cleaner & Greener Advisory Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Sarah Andrews 1
Councillor James Barnett 0
Councillor Kim Bayley 1
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 1
Councillor Brian Carroll 1
Councillor Irene Collins 1
Councillor Glynnis Darrington 1
Councillor Matthew Dickins 1
Councillor Melissa Foster 0
Councillor Jackie Griffiths 1
Councillor Margot McArthur 1
Councillor Claire Nelson (was Pearsall) 0
Councillor Simon Raikes 1
Council, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Lawrence Abraham 1
Councillor Sarah Andrews 1
Councillor Laurence Ball 1
Councillor Clare Barnes 1
Councillor James Barnett 1
Councillor Kim Bayley 1
Councillor Cameron Brown QC 1
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 1
Councillor Brian Carroll 1
Councillor Alan Cheeseman 1
Councillor Graham Clack 0
Councillor Tony Clayton 1
Councillor Penny Cole 1
Councillor Perry Cole 1
Councillor Susan Coleman 1
Councillor Irene Collins 1
Councillor Glynnis Darrington 1
Councillor Paul Darrington 1
Councillor Matthew Dickins 1
Councillor Lesley Dyball 1
Councillor John Edwards-Winser 1
Councillor Diana Esler 1
Councillor Andrew Eyre 1
Councillor Anna Firth 1
Councillor Peter Fleming 1
Councillor Melissa Foster 1
Councillor Maxine Fothergill 1
Councillor Jackie Griffiths 1
Councillor John Grint 1
Councillor Lynda Harrison 0
Councillor Roderick Hogarth 1
Councillor Christine Hudson 1
Councillor Avril Hunter 1
Councillor Darren Kitchener 1
Councillor Alan Layland 1
Councillor James London 0
Councillor Kevin Maskell 1
Councillor Margot McArthur 1
Councillor Philip McGarvey 1
Councillor Stuart McGregor 1
Councillor Dee Morris 0
Councillor James Osborne-Jackson 1
Councillor Faye Parkin 1
Councillor Claire Nelson (was Pearsall) 1
Councillor George Pender 1
Councillor Alan Pett 1
Councillor Robert Piper 0
Councillor Elizabeth Purves 1
Councillor Simon Raikes 0
Councillor Simon Reay 1
Councillor Irene Roy 0
Councillor Julia Thornton 1
Councillor Rachel Waterton 1
Councillor Gary Williamson 0
Finance & Investment Advisory Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lawrence Abraham 3
Councillor Kim Bayley 3
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 2
Councillor Brian Carroll 1
Councillor Graham Clack 3
Councillor Tony Clayton 3
Councillor Penny Cole 1
Councillor Perry Cole 1
Councillor Matthew Dickins 3
Councillor John Grint 3
Councillor Lynda Harrison 3
Councillor Roderick Hogarth 2
Councillor Simon Reay 0
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lawrence Abraham 2
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 2
Councillor Brian Carroll 0
Councillor Graham Clack 2
Councillor Susan Coleman 2
Councillor Diana Esler 2
Councillor Avril Hunter 2
Councillor Alan Layland 1
Councillor Faye Parkin 2
Councillor Alan Pett 2
Councillor Simon Raikes 2
Licensing Hearing, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lawrence Abraham 2
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 1
Councillor Brian Carroll 1
Councillor Graham Clack 1
Councillor Susan Coleman 2
Councillor Diana Esler 2
Councillor Avril Hunter 2
Councillor Alan Layland 1
Councillor Simon Raikes 1

 

Back to top