Committee attendance

Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lawrence Abraham 3
Councillor Sarah Andrews 1
Councillor Laurence Ball 3
Councillor Clare Barnes 3
Councillor John Barnes 2
Councillor James Barnett 0
Councillor Kim Bayley 1
Councillor Ian Bosley 2
Councillor Mrs. Patricia Bosley 2
Councillor Cameron Brown QC 2
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 3
Councillor Brian Carroll 1
Councillor Alan Cheeseman 1
Councillor Graham Clack 3
Councillor Cameron Clark 2
Councillor Tony Clayton 1
Councillor Penny Cole 1
Councillor Perry Cole 1
Councillor Susan Coleman 2
Councillor Irene Collins 1
Councillor Glynnis Darrington 1
Councillor Paul Darrington 1
Councillor Matthew Dickins 3
Councillor Lesley Dyball 3
Councillor John Edwards-Winser 3
Councillor Diana Esler 3
Councillor Andrew Eyre 3
Councillor Anna Firth 3
Councillor Peter Fleming 3
Councillor Melissa Foster 0
Councillor Maxine Fothergill 1
Councillor James Gaywood 0
Councillor Jackie Griffiths 1
Councillor John Grint 2
Councillor James Halford 0
Councillor Lynda Harrison 1
Councillor Roderick Hogarth 3
Councillor Michael Hogg 0
Councillor Michael Horwood 0
Councillor Christine Hudson 1
Councillor Avril Hunter 2
Councillor John Kelly 2
Councillor Darren Kitchener 2
Councillor Jonathan Krogdahl 0
Councillor Peter Lake 2
Councillor Alan Layland 3
Councillor Stephen Lindsay 1
Councillor James London 2
Councillor Michelle Lowe 2
Councillor Kevin Maskell 3
Councillor Margot McArthur 3
Councillor Philip McGarvey 3
Councillor Stuart McGregor 3
Councillor Dee Morris 3
Councillor James Osborne-Jackson 1
Councillor Faye Parkin 0
Councillor Edward Parson 2
Councillor Claire Nelson (was Pearsall) 2
Councillor George Pender 1
Councillor Alan Pett 3
Councillor Robert Piper 2
Councillor Elizabeth Purves 3
Councillor Simon Raikes 2
Councillor Simon Reay 3
Councillor Irene Roy 1
Councillor John Scholey 2
Councillor Nina Scott 2
Councillor Tony Searles 2
Councillor Miss. Lorraine Stack 2
Councillor Julia Thornton 3
Councillor Rachel Waterton 1
Councillor Gary Williamson 0
Development Control Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Laurence Ball 5
Councillor Clare Barnes 1
Councillor John Barnes 2
Councillor James Barnett 3
Councillor Ian Bosley 1
Councillor Cameron Brown QC 1
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 1
Councillor Alan Cheeseman 4
Councillor Cameron Clark 2
Councillor Penny Cole 1
Councillor Perry Cole 4
Councillor Susan Coleman 4
Councillor Glynnis Darrington 1
Councillor Paul Darrington 4
Councillor Matthew Dickins 1
Councillor Lesley Dyball 1
Councillor John Edwards-Winser 2
Councillor Anna Firth 2
Councillor Peter Fleming 2
Councillor James Gaywood 0
Councillor Jackie Griffiths 1
Councillor John Grint 3
Councillor James Halford 0
Councillor Roderick Hogarth 2
Councillor Michael Horwood 1
Councillor Christine Hudson 4
Councillor Avril Hunter 6
Councillor Alan Layland 6
Councillor Margot McArthur 1
Councillor Philip McGarvey 3
Councillor James Osborne-Jackson 2
Councillor Faye Parkin 0
Councillor Alan Pett 1
Councillor Robert Piper 1
Councillor Elizabeth Purves 5
Councillor Simon Raikes 6
Councillor Simon Reay 4
Councillor Irene Roy 3
Councillor Julia Thornton 4
Councillor Rachel Waterton 1
Councillor Gary Williamson 5

 

Back to top