Committee attendance

Cabinet, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 1
Councillor Brian Carroll 2
Councillor Tony Clayton 1
Councillor Susan Coleman 1
Councillor Matthew Dickins 6
Councillor Lesley Dyball 6
Councillor Diana Esler 1
Councillor Andrew Eyre 1
Councillor Peter Fleming 6
Councillor John Grint 1
Councillor Christine Hudson 1
Councillor Avril Hunter 1
Councillor Kevin Maskell 6
Councillor Margot McArthur 6
Councillor Philip McGarvey 2
Councillor James Osborne-Jackson 3
Councillor Robert Piper 1
Councillor Elizabeth Purves 4
Councillor Julia Thornton 6
Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lawrence Abraham 2
Councillor Sarah Andrews 1
Councillor Laurence Ball 2
Councillor Clare Barnes 2
Councillor James Barnett 2
Councillor Kim Bayley 2
Councillor Cameron Brown QC 2
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 2
Councillor Brian Carroll 2
Councillor Alan Cheeseman 2
Councillor Graham Clack 2
Councillor Tony Clayton 2
Councillor Penny Cole 2
Councillor Perry Cole 2
Councillor Susan Coleman 2
Councillor Irene Collins 2
Councillor Glynnis Darrington 2
Councillor Paul Darrington 2
Councillor Matthew Dickins 2
Councillor Lesley Dyball 2
Councillor John Edwards-Winser 2
Councillor Diana Esler 2
Councillor Andrew Eyre 2
Councillor Anna Firth 2
Councillor Peter Fleming 2
Councillor Melissa Foster 2
Councillor Maxine Fothergill 2
Councillor Jackie Griffiths 2
Councillor John Grint 2
Councillor Lynda Harrison 2
Councillor Roderick Hogarth 1
Councillor Christine Hudson 2
Councillor Avril Hunter 2
Councillor Darren Kitchener 2
Councillor Alan Layland 1
Councillor James London 2
Councillor Kevin Maskell 2
Councillor Margot McArthur 2
Councillor Philip McGarvey 2
Councillor Stuart McGregor 2
Councillor Dee Morris 2
Councillor Claire Nelson 2
Councillor James Osborne-Jackson 2
Councillor Faye Parkin 2
Councillor George Pender 2
Councillor Alan Pett 2
Councillor Robert Piper 0
Councillor Elizabeth Purves 2
Councillor Simon Raikes 2
Councillor Simon Reay 2
Councillor Irene Roy 2
Councillor Julia Thornton 2
Councillor Rachel Waterton 2
Councillor Gary Williamson 2
Finance & Investment Advisory Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lawrence Abraham 2
Councillor Kim Bayley 2
Councillor Brian Carroll 1
Councillor Graham Clack 2
Councillor Tony Clayton 2
Councillor Penny Cole 1
Councillor Matthew Dickins 2
Councillor John Grint 2
Councillor Lynda Harrison 2
Councillor Roderick Hogarth 2
Councillor James Osborne-Jackson 1
Councillor Simon Reay 2

 

Back to top