Committee attendance

Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lawrence Abraham 1
Councillor Laurence Ball 2
Councillor Kim Bayley 2
Councillor Cameron Brown QC 2
Councillor Matthew Dickins 2
Councillor John Edwards-Winser 2
Councillor Andrew Eyre 2
Councillor Anna Firth 1
Councillor Peter Fleming 2
Councillor John Grint 1
Councillor Roderick Hogarth 2
Councillor Susan Coleman 2
Councillor Avril Hunter 1
Councillor James London 2
Councillor Kevin Maskell 2
Councillor Philip McGarvey 2
Councillor Dee Morris 2
Councillor Faye Parkin 0
Councillor Alan Pett 0
Councillor Elizabeth Purves 1
Councillor Simon Raikes 2
Councillor Julia Thornton 2
Councillor Brian Carroll 1
Councillor Gary Williamson 1
Councillor Sarah Andrews 0
Councillor Alan Cheeseman 1
Councillor Tony Clayton 1
Councillor Irene Collins 2
Councillor Glynnis Darrington 0
Councillor Paul Darrington 0
Councillor Jackie Griffiths 2
Councillor Lynda Harrison 1
Councillor George Pender 2
Councillor Christine Hudson 2
Councillor Rachel Waterton 2
Councillor Irene Roy 2
Councillor James Barnett 1
Councillor Maxine Fothergill 2
Councillor Penny Cole 2
Councillor Perry Cole 2
Councillor James Osborne-Jackson 2
Councillor Melissa Foster 1
Councillor Keith Bonin 2
Councillor Graham Clack 2
Councillor Claire Nelson 2
Councillor Stuart McGregor 2
Councillor Alan Layland 2
Councillor Margot McArthur 2
Councillor Darren Kitchener 1
Councillor Simon Reay 2
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 2
Councillor Lesley Dyball 2
Councillor Diana Esler 2
Councillor Clare Barnes 1
Finance & Investment Advisory Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lawrence Abraham 3
Councillor Kim Bayley 3
Councillor Matthew Dickins 3
Councillor John Grint 3
Councillor Roderick Hogarth 1
Councillor Brian Carroll 0
Councillor Tony Clayton 1
Councillor Jackie Griffiths 2
Councillor Lynda Harrison 1
Councillor Penny Cole 1
Councillor Perry Cole 1
Councillor Graham Clack 2
Councillor Simon Reay 1
Improvement & Innovation Advisory Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lawrence Abraham 3
Councillor Kim Bayley 3
Councillor Andrew Eyre 2
Councillor Peter Fleming 3
Councillor Roderick Hogarth 1
Councillor Alan Pett 3
Councillor Sarah Andrews 2
Councillor Tony Clayton 2
Councillor Rachel Waterton 3
Councillor James Osborne-Jackson 2
Councillor Keith Bonin 3
Councillor Claire Nelson 1
Councillor Stuart McGregor 3
Licensing Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lawrence Abraham 3
Councillor John Edwards-Winser 3
Councillor Susan Coleman 3
Councillor Avril Hunter 3
Councillor Faye Parkin 0
Councillor Alan Pett 3
Councillor Simon Raikes 3
Councillor Brian Carroll 0
Councillor Rachel Waterton 3
Councillor James Osborne-Jackson 1
Councillor Keith Bonin 2
Councillor Graham Clack 3
Councillor Alan Layland 3
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 3

 

Back to top