Committee attendance

Annual Council, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Lawrence Abraham 1
Councillor Laurence Ball 1
Councillor Clare Barnes 0
Councillor John Barnes 0
Councillor Mrs. Kim Bayley 0
Councillor Ian Bosley 1
Councillor Mrs. Patricia Bosley 1
Councillor Cameron Brown 0
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 0
Councillor Graham Clack 1
Councillor Cameron Clark 1
Councillor Susan Coleman 1
Councillor Matthew Dickins 1
Councillor Lesley Dyball 1
Councillor John Edwards-Winser 1
Councillor Diana Esler 1
Councillor Andrew Eyre 1
Councillor Anna Firth 0
Councillor Peter Fleming 1
Councillor James Gaywood 1
Councillor John Grint 1
Councillor James Halford 1
Councillor Roderick Hogarth 0
Councillor Michael Hogg 1
Councillor Michael Horwood 1
Councillor Mrs. Avril Hunter 1
Councillor John Kelly 1
Councillor Darren Kitchener 0
Councillor Jonathan Krogdahl 1
Councillor Peter Lake 1
Councillor Alan Layland 1
Councillor Stephen Lindsay 1
Councillor James London 1
Councillor Michelle Lowe 1
Councillor Kevin Maskell 1
Councillor Margot McArthur 1
Councillor Philip McGarvey 1
Councillor Stuart McGregor 1
Councillor Mrs. Dee Morris 1
Councillor Faye Parkin 1
Councillor Edward Parson 1
Councillor Claire Pearsall 1
Councillor Alan Pett 1
Councillor Robert Piper 1
Councillor Elizabeth Purves 1
Councillor Simon Raikes 1
Councillor Simon Reay 0
Councillor John Scholey 1
Councillor Nina Scott 0
Councillor Tony Searles 1
Councillor Miss. Lorraine Stack 1
Councillor Ms. Ingrid Tennessee 0
Councillor Julia Thornton 1
Councillor Gary Williamson 1
Cabinet, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lawrence Abraham 1
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 1
Councillor Graham Clack 2
Councillor Susan Coleman 1
Councillor Matthew Dickins 6
Councillor Lesley Dyball 1
Councillor John Edwards-Winser 4
Councillor Andrew Eyre 4
Councillor Anna Firth 4
Councillor Peter Fleming 6
Councillor Roderick Hogarth 5
Councillor Mrs. Avril Hunter 4
Councillor Michelle Lowe 5
Councillor Kevin Maskell 1
Councillor Stuart McGregor 1
Councillor Alan Pett 3
Councillor Robert Piper 6
Councillor Elizabeth Purves 1
Councillor Simon Raikes 1
Councillor John Scholey 6
Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lawrence Abraham 2
Councillor Laurence Ball 2
Councillor Clare Barnes 1
Councillor John Barnes 1
Councillor Mrs. Kim Bayley 2
Councillor Ian Bosley 1
Councillor Mrs. Patricia Bosley 1
Councillor Cameron Brown 2
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 2
Councillor Graham Clack 1
Councillor Cameron Clark 2
Councillor Susan Coleman 1
Councillor Matthew Dickins 2
Councillor Lesley Dyball 2
Councillor John Edwards-Winser 2
Councillor Diana Esler 2
Councillor Andrew Eyre 2
Councillor Anna Firth 2
Councillor Peter Fleming 2
Councillor James Gaywood 2
Councillor John Grint 2
Councillor James Halford 1
Councillor Roderick Hogarth 1
Councillor Michael Hogg 1
Councillor Michael Horwood 2
Councillor Mrs. Avril Hunter 1
Councillor John Kelly 2
Councillor Darren Kitchener 1
Councillor Jonathan Krogdahl 1
Councillor Peter Lake 1
Councillor Alan Layland 1
Councillor Stephen Lindsay 1
Councillor James London 2
Councillor Michelle Lowe 2
Councillor Kevin Maskell 2
Councillor Margot McArthur 2
Councillor Philip McGarvey 2
Councillor Stuart McGregor 2
Councillor Mrs. Dee Morris 2
Councillor Faye Parkin 2
Councillor Edward Parson 2
Councillor Claire Pearsall 2
Councillor Alan Pett 1
Councillor Robert Piper 2
Councillor Elizabeth Purves 2
Councillor Simon Raikes 2
Councillor Simon Reay 0
Councillor John Scholey 2
Councillor Nina Scott 1
Councillor Tony Searles 2
Councillor Miss. Lorraine Stack 2
Councillor Ms. Ingrid Tennessee 0
Councillor Julia Thornton 2
Councillor Gary Williamson 1
Economic & Community Development Advisory Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lawrence Abraham 0
Councillor John Barnes 1
Councillor Mrs. Patricia Bosley 1
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 0
Councillor Cameron Clark 1
Councillor Susan Coleman 1
Councillor Diana Esler 1
Councillor Andrew Eyre 1
Councillor Anna Firth 1
Councillor Roderick Hogarth 1
Councillor Jonathan Krogdahl 1
Councillor Peter Lake 1
Councillor Kevin Maskell 1
Councillor Philip McGarvey 1
Councillor Stuart McGregor 1
Councillor Claire Pearsall 0
Councillor Nina Scott 1
Finance Advisory Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Clare Barnes 2
Councillor Mrs. Kim Bayley 2
Councillor Ian Bosley 2
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 2
Councillor Diana Esler 3
Councillor Andrew Eyre 3
Councillor Anna Firth 1
Councillor John Grint 1
Councillor John Kelly 3
Councillor Jonathan Krogdahl 1
Councillor Peter Lake 3
Councillor Claire Pearsall 1
Councillor Alan Pett 2
Councillor Elizabeth Purves 1
Councillor John Scholey 2
Housing & Health Advisory Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lawrence Abraham 1
Councillor Mrs. Patricia Bosley 1
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 2
Councillor Susan Coleman 1
Councillor Lesley Dyball 1
Councillor Diana Esler 1
Councillor Andrew Eyre 2
Councillor James Gaywood 2
Councillor Michael Horwood 2
Councillor Michelle Lowe 2
Councillor Faye Parkin 2
Councillor Edward Parson 2
Councillor Claire Pearsall 2
Councillor Nina Scott 0
Councillor Miss. Lorraine Stack 1
Legal & Democratic Services Advisory Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lawrence Abraham 0
Councillor John Barnes 2
Councillor Ian Bosley 1
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 2
Councillor Susan Coleman 0
Councillor Lesley Dyball 2
Councillor Andrew Eyre 2
Councillor Anna Firth 2
Councillor James Halford 1
Councillor Roderick Hogarth 1
Councillor Mrs. Avril Hunter 2
Councillor Peter Lake 1
Councillor Philip McGarvey 1
Councillor Alan Pett 1
Councillor Simon Raikes 1
Planning Advisory Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lawrence Abraham 1
Councillor Clare Barnes 3
Councillor John Barnes 1
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 3
Councillor Cameron Clark 3
Councillor Lesley Dyball 1
Councillor John Edwards-Winser 4
Councillor Diana Esler 2
Councillor Andrew Eyre 1
Councillor Anna Firth 1
Councillor James Gaywood 2
Councillor John Grint 1
Councillor Michael Horwood 4
Councillor Mrs. Avril Hunter 4
Councillor Alan Layland 1
Councillor Kevin Maskell 1
Councillor Stuart McGregor 3
Councillor Mrs. Dee Morris 4
Councillor Faye Parkin 1
Councillor Edward Parson 4
Councillor Robert Piper 3
Councillor Tony Searles 1
Councillor Julia Thornton 4

 

Back to top