Committee attendance

Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lawrence Abraham 2
Councillor Laurence Ball 2
Councillor Clare Barnes 2
Councillor John Barnes 2
Councillor Mrs. Kim Bayley 2
Councillor Ian Bosley 2
Councillor Mrs. Patricia Bosley 2
Councillor Cameron Brown 1
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 2
Councillor Graham Clack 2
Councillor Cameron Clark 2
Councillor Susan Coleman 1
Councillor Matthew Dickins 2
Councillor Lesley Dyball 1
Councillor John Edwards-Winser 2
Councillor Diana Esler 1
Councillor Andrew Eyre 2
Councillor Anna Firth 2
Councillor Peter Fleming 2
Councillor James Gaywood 1
Councillor John Grint 1
Councillor James Halford 2
Councillor Roderick Hogarth 2
Councillor Michael Hogg 2
Councillor Michael Horwood 2
Councillor Mrs. Avril Hunter 2
Councillor John Kelly 2
Councillor Darren Kitchener 2
Councillor Jonathan Krogdahl 1
Councillor Peter Lake 1
Councillor Alan Layland 2
Councillor Stephen Lindsay 2
Councillor James London 2
Councillor Michelle Lowe 2
Councillor Kevin Maskell 2
Councillor Margot McArthur 2
Councillor Philip McGarvey 2
Councillor Stuart McGregor 2
Councillor Mrs. Dee Morris 2
Councillor Faye Parkin 2
Councillor Edward Parson 0
Councillor Claire Pearsall 2
Councillor Alan Pett 2
Councillor Robert Piper 1
Councillor Elizabeth Purves 1
Councillor Simon Raikes 2
Councillor Simon Reay 1
Councillor John Scholey 2
Councillor Nina Scott 2
Councillor Tony Searles 2
Councillor Miss. Lorraine Stack 2
Councillor Ms. Ingrid Tennessee 2
Councillor Julia Thornton 2
Councillor Gary Williamson 0
Development Control Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Laurence Ball 7
Councillor Clare Barnes 1
Councillor John Barnes 4
Councillor Ian Bosley 4
Councillor Cameron Brown 2
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 1
Councillor Graham Clack 0
Councillor Cameron Clark 7
Councillor Susan Coleman 3
Councillor Matthew Dickins 1
Councillor Lesley Dyball 1
Councillor John Edwards-Winser 6
Councillor Andrew Eyre 1
Councillor Peter Fleming 1
Councillor James Gaywood 4
Councillor John Grint 1
Councillor Michael Hogg 6
Councillor Michael Horwood 7
Councillor Mrs. Avril Hunter 6
Councillor Darren Kitchener 4
Councillor Peter Lake 1
Councillor Alan Layland 7
Councillor Mrs. Dee Morris 1
Councillor Faye Parkin 6
Councillor Edward Parson 2
Councillor Alan Pett 1
Councillor Robert Piper 6
Councillor Elizabeth Purves 6
Councillor Simon Raikes 5
Councillor Simon Reay 5
Councillor Tony Searles 2
Councillor Julia Thornton 7
Councillor Gary Williamson 6
Economic & Community Development Advisory Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Barnes 1
Councillor Mrs. Patricia Bosley 1
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 1
Councillor Cameron Clark 1
Councillor Diana Esler 2
Councillor Andrew Eyre 3
Councillor Anna Firth 1
Councillor Peter Fleming 1
Councillor Roderick Hogarth 3
Councillor Jonathan Krogdahl 1
Councillor Peter Lake 3
Councillor Alan Layland 1
Councillor Kevin Maskell 2
Councillor Margot McArthur 1
Councillor Philip McGarvey 1
Councillor Stuart McGregor 1
Councillor Claire Pearsall 1
Councillor Elizabeth Purves 1
Councillor Nina Scott 2
Councillor Miss. Lorraine Stack 1
Health Liaison Board, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs. Patricia Bosley 1
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 1
Councillor Cameron Clark 1
Councillor Lesley Dyball 1
Councillor Anna Firth 1
Councillor James Halford 1
Councillor Faye Parkin 1
Councillor Tony Searles 1
Legal & Democratic Services Advisory Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Barnes 0
Councillor Ian Bosley 1
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 1
Councillor Cameron Clark 1
Councillor Susan Coleman 1
Councillor Lesley Dyball 1
Councillor Diana Esler 1
Councillor Andrew Eyre 2
Councillor Anna Firth 2
Councillor John Grint 1
Councillor James Halford 2
Councillor Mrs. Avril Hunter 2
Councillor Peter Lake 1
Councillor Michelle Lowe 1
Councillor Philip McGarvey 1
Councillor Mrs. Dee Morris 1
Councillor Alan Pett 2
Councillor Robert Piper 1
Councillor Elizabeth Purves 1
Councillor Simon Raikes 2
Councillor John Scholey 1
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs. Patricia Bosley 0
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 1
Councillor Cameron Clark 1
Councillor Diana Esler 0
Councillor James Halford 0
Councillor John Kelly 1
Councillor Peter Lake 1
Councillor Margot McArthur 1
Councillor Mrs. Dee Morris 1
Councillor Faye Parkin 1
Councillor Alan Pett 1
Councillor Simon Raikes 1
Licensing Hearing, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 2
Councillor Cameron Clark 1
Councillor Diana Esler 2
Councillor John Kelly 1
Councillor Mrs. Dee Morris 1
Councillor Faye Parkin 1
Councillor Alan Pett 3
Councillor Simon Raikes 4
Planning Advisory Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Clare Barnes 1
Councillor Dr. Merilyn Canet 1
Councillor Cameron Clark 1
Councillor John Edwards-Winser 1
Councillor Diana Esler 1
Councillor James Gaywood 0
Councillor Michael Horwood 1
Councillor Mrs. Avril Hunter 1
Councillor Stuart McGregor 1
Councillor Mrs. Dee Morris 1
Councillor Edward Parson 1
Councillor Robert Piper 1
Councillor Julia Thornton 1
Policy & Performance Advisory Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Clare Barnes 2
Councillor Cameron Clark 2
Councillor Peter Fleming 2
Councillor James Halford 1
Councillor John Kelly 1
Councillor Jonathan Krogdahl 0
Councillor Kevin Maskell 1
Councillor Stuart McGregor 2
Councillor Mrs. Dee Morris 2
Councillor Faye Parkin 1
Councillor Miss. Lorraine Stack 2
Councillor Julia Thornton 2
Standards Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Laurence Ball 1
Councillor Ian Bosley 1
Councillor Cameron Clark 0
Councillor James Gaywood 1
Councillor Philip McGarvey 0
Councillor Stuart McGregor 1
Councillor Mrs. Dee Morris 1

 

Back to top